Creasil®

Creasil® is a range of solvents, emollients and film forming agents.

Creasil® CG products are cosmetic grade purified aliphatic hydrocarbons with highly branched structures. With the variety of different molecular weights, they have different volatility characteristics and drying times. They are also approved in Japan. Creasil® TDTM and Creasil® 12 TTH are film forming agents for long-lasting properties. Creasil® products are photostable based on EU test method.

Trade Name
INCI Name
Creasil® ID CG
Isododecane
Creasil® IH CG
Isohexadecane
Creasil® 12 NTTL
Trimethylsiloxysilicate (and) Isododecane (and) Methyl Rosinate
Creasil® 12 TTH
Trimethylsiloxysilicate (and) Isododecane (and) Alcohol (and) Hydrogenated Rosin
Creasil® TDTM
Tridecyl Trimellitate